Menu
Home Page Tel. 0208 387 3000

Staff List

Lesley Spence
Head Teacher
Amanda Mather Deputy Head Teacher

Janette Wood

Assistant Head Teacher
Laura Keegan Acting Deputy Head Teacher

 

 

 

Teachers

 

Support Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenny Mathews

Nursery Hazel

Class Teacher

Lorraine Brockwell

Helen McGregor

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant/MSA

Emma Thompson

Reception Pine

Class Teacher

Viv Hope-Megraw

Ashley Collins

Early Years Practitioner

Teaching Assistant

Jeanette Riches

Foundation Stage Leader

Reception Fir

Class Teacher

Quan Farrell

Teaching Assistant

Supply Teacher (maternity cover) 

Year 1 Lime

Class Teacher

 

Anita Lyon

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Melanie Weinstein

Year 1 Maple

Class Teacher

Sarah Kilgallon

Rayhana Chowdhury

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Janette Wood

Year 2 Willow

Class Teacher

Michelle Quinn

Felicity Parrott

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Carla Laughton

Year 2 Alder

Class Teacher

Linda Pitcher

Stephanie Fallon

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Rosie Hogg

Year 3 Elm

Class Teacher

Ann Lunniss

Teaching  Assistant

Tina Dyos

Lower KS2 Leader

Year 3Birch

Class Teacher

Kaan Polat

Teaching Assistant

Laura Keegan/Sonia Taha

Year 4 Aspen

Class Teacher

Zoe Moon

Teaching Assistant

Supply Teacher

Year 4 Rowan

Class Teacher

Marie Daniels

Teaching Assistant

Bethany Daglish

Year 5 Ash

Class Teacher

Anne Butcher

Teaching Assistant

Amy James

Upper KS2 Leader

Year 5 Cedar

Class Teacher

Chris Salter

HLTA/MSA

Ruth Zrihen

Year 6 Oak

Class Teacher

Natalia Kovaleva

Teaching Assistant

Aarti Patel

Year 6 Cherry

Class Teacher

Charlie Coulson

Teaching Assistant

Nicky Ross

Teacher, SpLD Base

Sarah Devonshire

SEN Teaching Assistant

Emily Janes

Teacher, SpLD Base

Debbie Georgiou

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Debbie Lunniss

HLTA

 

 

 

 

Lesley Toms Pastoral Care Co-ordinator

Donna McIntosh

MSA

Hannah Ward

SENCO

Karen Childs

MSA

 

 

Debbie Metcalfe

MSA

    Deanne Usherwood MSA
   
   

 

 

Office Staff

 

 Facilities Team

 

 

 

 

Sue Cudd

Business Manager

Mark Honour             Site Manager

 

 

Beanie Reffold

Office Administrator

Steven Downie               Gardener

 

 

Carly Davis

Attendance Officer

          

Karen Childs

Cleaner

 

 

 

Lorraine Brockwell

Cleaner

 

 

 

Quan Farrell

Cleaner

 

 

 

Debbie Metcalfe

Cleaner

      Vicky Cleary Cook
      Suzanne Smith Catering Assistant
     

Karen Perry

 

Catering Assistant

 

 

Top